Cheney Accidentally Shoots Fellow Hunter

- - - - - - - - - - - -

February 12,2006 | WASHINGTON -- Vice President Dick Cheney accidentally shot and injured a man during a weekend quail hunting trip in Texas, his spokeswoman said Sunday.

Harry Whittington, 78, was 'alert and doing fine' after Cheney sprayed Whittington with shotgun pellets on Saturday at the Armstrong Ranch in south Texas, said property owner Katharine Armstrong."


Accident my ass.

According to sources, Whittington said, jokingly, Well Dick, looks like your boys are gonna put you right in the shit," referring to the Valerie Plame, Wilson, and Albright* slander-projects that Cheney instigated, and that landed Scooter-Pie Libby in the same doo-doo from which he's now testifying to the grand jury.

Cheney wheeled around and said, "Yeah? Go fuck yourself, you old piece of shit," and fired.

Couldn't have been an accident because Dick Cheney is a lashing smashing hunk of man who doesn't make mistakes or have accidents and a man who enjoys the fact there are rumors about how he's had people killed.

Of course, it could have been -- wink wink, damn got something in my eye -- just an accident.

* Albright publicly urged that the weapons inspectors be given more time. Cheney had his boys look for dirt on him a week before he went after Ambassador Wilson


eXTReMe Tracker